Recipients

2015 Recipients

  • Eli Baldwin
  • Allison Jones
  • Paige Mason
  • Kaitlyn Larkin
  • Hailey Babcock
  • Nicholas Nevala
  • Jason Bickford
  • Taylor Singer
  • Julia Bashaw
  • Haley Aubertine
  • Charlotte Costantino
  • Symphony Quencer
  • Ashley Anchor
  • Casey Webb
  • Mikaela Benny
  • Allison Hoover

Total Awards: $37,900

2014 Recipients

  • Ashley Howard
  • Hunter Trahan
  • Darien Frederick
  • Lucas Smith
  • Kaitlyn Bond
  • Megan Rajner
  • Kyala Clegg
  • Amanda Hunter
  • Lucas Dixon
  • Stephanie Boon
  • Jacob Angus
  • Karly Sherman
  • Joanne Bechaz
  • Michael Marra
  • Nikolas Shangraw
  • Erica Gardner
  • Brenda Gray

Total Awards: $38,015

2013 Recipients

  • Jacob Baldwin
  • Chloe Mason
  • Morgan Knapp
  • Makenzie Docteur
  • Alicia Fitzsimmons
  • David Powers
  • Noelle Flynt
  • Sarah Delaney
  • Joshua Farmer
  • Alexandria Barton
  • Elijah Huntley
  • Kristin McGraw
  • Rachael Calhoun
  • Lauren Beeles
  • Matthew Klock
  • Denyse Giles

Total Awards: $28,185

2012 Recipients

  • Celina Brown
  • Gabriella Haycock
  • Natalie Reff
  • Ian Smith
  • Mason Coughlin
  • Emily Costantino
  • Tyler Shaylor
  • Kristin Farmer
  • Joshua Farmer
  • Isaac Taylor
  • Hannah Connolly
  • Ethan Whitton
  • Savannah Erck
  • Skyler Bocciolatt
  • Riley Thompson
  • Justin Ward

Total Awards: $24,030

2011 Recipients

  • Zachary Gilfus
  • Robert Killmer
  • Anola Stage
  • Derek Larkin
  • Kyle Dawes
  • Andrew Kellogg
  • Kristina Dine
  • Emily Bartlett
  • Alison Taylor
  • Alexandra Weston
  • Sadie Mackenzie
  • Kaleb Barton
  • Brandon Slate
  • Jeffrey Marra
  • Matthew Marra
  • Heather Beerman
  • Daniel Oliver Hentz

Total Awards: $34,875

2010 Recipients

  • Sarah Wolf
  • Jared Wolf
  • Daniel Bowman
  • Heidi Hess
  • Cynthia Bryan
  • Kelli Parker
  • Julianne Rhinebeck
  • Teresa Mayforth
  • Siarra Sherako
  • Jamie Barton
  • Christopher Hunt
  • Lizabeth Hall
  • Matthew Turcotte
  • Matthew Remington
  • Amanda Baltz
  • Jordan Booth
  • Wendy Casler
  • Kein Calhoun

Total Awards: $29,760

2009 Recipients

  • Jordan Logan, Clayton NY
  • Kristine Faulknham, Cape Vincent NY
  • Emily Kellogg, Fishers Landing NY
  • Rebecca Lawrence, Cape Vincent NY
  • Samuel Blassingame, Clayton NY
  • Shane Shaffer, Clayton NY
  • Marc Delaney, Clayton NY
  • Timothy Freitag, Alexandria Bay NY
  • Joshua Evans, Clayton NY
  • Hayley Messenger, Clayton NY
  • Nathan LaShomb, Depauville NY
  • Delvon Bullock, Plessis NY
  • Lucas Weston, Chaumont NY
  • Deborah, Busby , Depauville NY
  • Jeffery Derouin , Theresa NY
  • Marcus Megan, Alexandria Bay NY
  • Jordan Sourwine, Alexandria Bay NY
  • Corey Walts, Redwood NY

Total Awards: $32,548

2008 Recipients

  • Sean McCarthy, Cape Vincent NY
  • Jordan Callahan, Clayton NY
  • Adam Powers, Clayton NY
  • Carly Lauraine, Clayton NY
  • Michael Busby, Depauville NY
  • Grace Hummel, Clayton NY
  • Kimberly O'Connor, Depauville NY
  • Leanne Lawrence, Clayton NY
  • Carly Fairbanks, Cape Vincent NY
  • Danielle Driffill, Clayton NY
  • Kevin Dibble, Jr. , Clayton NY
  • Lyndi Hall, Cape Vincent NY
  • Alexis Holloway, Clayton NY
  • Nicole Gonio, Redwood NY
  • Sarah Wilson, LaFargeville NY
  • Meredith Borden, Chaumont NY
  • Chelsea Honeywell, Theresa NY
  • Zach Avenengo, Alexandria Bay NY
  • Amanda Vargo, Alexandria Bay NY
  • Tiffany Robinson, LaFargeville NY
  • Ben Cutter, Sackets Harbor NY
Total Awards: $41,606

2007 Recipients

  • Theresa Pond, Cape Vincent NY
  • Olivia Heady, Cape Vincent NY
  • Anna Gibson, Clayton NY
  • Kerri Grant, Cape Vincent NY
  • Nicole Hudson, Clayton NY
  • Kaitlyn Youngs, Cape Vincent NY
  • Amber Allen, Watertown NY
  • Heather Williams, LaFargeville NY
  • Michele Fulton, Cape Vincent NY
  • Jennifer Rhinebeck, Clayton NY
  • Elaine Jones, Clayton NY
  • Matthew Delaney, Clayton NY
  • Meghann Parker, Clayton NY
  • Megan Whitton, Clayton NY
  • Eric Thomas, Cape Vincent NY
  • Tory Cooley, Clayton NY
  • Stephanie Freeman, Redwood NY
  • Laura McFadden, Alexandria Bay NY
  • Logan Okun
  • Aaron Londraville, Alexandria Bay NY
  • Nicholas Vaphiadis, Alexandria Bay NY
  • Heather Miller, Redwood NY

Total Awards: $38,250

2006 Recipients

  • Mark Bowman, Clayton NY
  • Brian Bowman, Clayton NY
  • Chelsea Eppolito, Clayton NY
  • Willie Blassingame, Clayton NY
  • Mark Vaughn, Cape Vincent NY
  • Julia Radley, Cape Vincent NY
  • Danielle Sanders, Clayton NY
  • Nichole Emmil, Brownville NY
  • Abigail Zeigler, Clayton NY
  • Rebecca Calhoun, Clayton NY
  • Matthew Holloway, Clayton NY
  • Jane Shelnutt, Clayton NY
  • Nicole Balk, Alexandria Bay NY
  • Monica Walldroff, LaFargeville NY
  • Amanda Rickett , Three Mile Bay NY
  • Alicia Dewey, LaFargeville NY
  • Laura Davis

Total Awards: $26,150

2005 Recipients

  • Jarod Gagnon, Clayton NY
  • Ciel Thomas, Cape Vincent NY
  • Corrine Dartnell , Clayton NY
  • Aubrey Fulton, Cape Vincent NY
  • Jordan Jones, LaFargeville NY
  • Patricia Heneka, Clayton NY
  • Sarah Parker, Cape Vincent NY
  • Alexis Hludenski, Cape Vincent NY
  • Alyssa Tidd, Alexandria Bay NY
  • Ottoleo Kuter-Arnebeck, TI Park NY
  • Bryan Guarino , Watertown NY
  • Joshua Johnston, Alexandria Bay NY
  • Alicia Dewey, LaFargeville NY
  • Luther Kemp, Depauville NY
  • Linda Beerman, Cape Vincent NY
  • Kimberly Kernehan, LaFargeville NY
  • Mary Brabant, Clayton, NY

Total Awards: $26,125

2004 Recipients

  • James McCune, Rochester NY
  • William Traufler, Clayton NY
  • Maureen Hummel, Clayton NY
  • Brian Boyle, Clayton NY
  • Nadirah Blassingame, Clayton NY
  • Andrew Eckert, Cape Vincent NY
  • Matthew Satterley, Alexandria Bay NY
  • Kyleigh Gloska, LaFargeville NY
  • Dylan Stevens, Chaumont NY
  • Steven Hunter, Redwood NY
  • Robert Sherman, Chaumont NY
  • Alicia Dewey, LaFargeville NY
  • Megan Dingman, Alexandria Bay NY
Total Awards: $22,200

2003 Recipients

  • John Brabant, Clayton NY
  • Abby Paul, Clayton NY
  • Shelly Upton, Clayton NY
  • Lorraine Gauthier, Cape Vincent NY
  • Stephanie Bourcy, Clayton NY
  • Carson Cantwell, Clayton NY
  • Alicia Dewey, LaFargeville NY
  • Julia Fairman, Clayton NY
  • Jessica Munna, Alexandria Bay NY
  • Kristen Flood, LaFargeville NY
  • Briana Fulmer, Three Mile Bay NY

Total Awards: $18,800

2002 Recipients

  • Marsha Lawrence, Cape Vincent NY
  • Lisa Binsley, Cape Vincent NY
  • Staci Vaughn, Cape Vincent NY
  • Adrienne Mingle, Cape Vincent NY
  • Terry Burns, Clayton NY
  • Alicia Dewey, LaFargeville NY
  • Heidi Sourwine, Redwood NY
  • Heather Bristol, LaFargeville NY
  • Bethany Hills, Chaumont NY

Total Awards: $17,000

site design: riverside media llc